County Council Elections - 4 May 2017

Ashford

Names of Candidates

Description

Number of votes
If elected "E" is shown

Ayers, Frank John Henry

Independent

357

Fidler, Thomas Jonathan

Liberal Democrat

271

Geach, Rebecca Victoria Maria Sophia

The Labour Party

564

Islam, Nurul

The Conservative Party Candidate

1725 E

Jackson, Rupert Michael

Green Party

177

West, Paul Simon

UKIP

591

Total number of votes recorded represented 34 percent

Laleham and Shepperton

Names of CandidatesDescriptionNumber of votes
If elected "E" is shown
Boyle, StuartIndependent Candidate665
Button, Jonathan

Labour Party

396
Catt, Brian Richard LewisUKIP271
Dunn, Richard DouglasLiberal Democrat349
Hughes, Peter JohnGreen Party155
Walsh, Richard Anthony PerringsThe Conservative Party Candidate2171 E

Total number of votes recorded represented 38.7 percent

Lower Sunbury and Halliford

Names of CandidatesDescriptionNumber of votes
If elected "E" is shown
Beatty, Sean NiallThe Labour Party319
Cunningham, Redvers PaulUKIP223
Dunn, Sandra AnnLiberal Democrat1211
Evans, Timothy John MeredithThe Conservative Party Candidate1945 E
Trafford, Stephen ThomasThe Green Party102

 Total number of votes recorded represented 36 percent

Staines

Names of CandidatesDescriptionNumber of votes
If elected "E" is shown
Clarke, Matthew

Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

46
Cornes, Nichola LouiseLiberal Democrat574
Johnston, John PatrickThe Labour Party589
Mansfield, ElizabethGreen Party208
Mooney, Sinead Catherine

The Conservative Party Candidate

1455 E

Saliagopoulos, Denise

UKIP718

Total number of votes recorded represented 34.1 percent

Staines South and Ashford West

Names of CandidatesDescriptionNumber of votes
If elected "E" is shown
Bateson, Christopher LeslieLiberal Democrat448
Beresford, ChristopherUKIP530

Gulbrandson, Suzanne

The Labour Party589
Jacobs, Sampathawaduge Anoma Mayadevi

Green Party

118

Turner-Stewart, Denise Margaret

The Conservative Party Candidate1914 E

Total number of votes recorded represented 32.9 percent

Stanwell and Stanwell Moor

Names of CandidatesDescriptionNumber of votes
If elected "E" is shown
Boughtflower, John RichardThe Conservative Party Candidate1080
Evans, RobertLabour Party1294 E
Gravett, Gerald GeorgeUKIP318
Lewis, Terrence RonaldLiberal Democrat114

Total number of votes recorded represented 26.5 percent

Sunbury Common and Ashford Common

Names of CandidatesDescriptionNumber of votes
If elected "E" is shown
Appleford, Peter AlfredUKIP266
Beardsmore, Ian JosephLiberal Democrat1041
Bryer, Susan ChristineThe Labour Party402
Griffiths, Alison LouiseThe Conservative Party Candidate1406 E
Jacobs, Paul JohnGreen Party80

Total number of votes recorded represented 28 percent